10th Annual

July 9th-11th, 2021

(WAGR Ranking Required - Final Acceptance by Tournament Committee)

Past Champions - Individual

 

2012    Myles     Lewis                 LSU                                                204 

2013    Casey     O'Toole             Samford                                        206 

2014    Kevin      Brady                Southern Miss                              202 

2015    Colin       Monagle          Jacksonville                                  203

2016    Alex        Springer           Central Missouri                         203

2017    Cecil       Wegener          Ole Miss                                        207

2018    Austin     Rose                 Mississippi State                          205

2019    Andy       Lopez               Texas Tech                                     133

2020   Jansen   Preston              Vanderbilt                                    205*

* - Wins in Playoff over Lucas Carper (UC-Davis) & Benjamin Nelson (Mississippi State)

 

Past Champions - Team

‚Äč

2013     Southern Miss (K. Brady & K. Jorden)                                        420

2014     Ole Miss (B. Wolcott & J. Lewis)                                                 418  

2015     UT-San Antonio (B. Alley & J. Lindsey)                                      418

2016     Houston (P. Beshoory & M. Williams)                                       415

2017     Ole Miss (C. Wegener & C. Miller)                                               423

2018     Mississippi State  (A. Rose & R. Bell)                                          417

             Ole Miss (C. Wegener & C. Miller)                                             

2019     Houston (L. Young & A. Gibson)                                                  280

2020    Mississippi State (C. Clarke & B. Nelson)                                   412

             Vanderbilt (J. Preston & R. Davenport)                                    

                            

Thanks to Our Sponsors: